HomeContentsSearchFeedbackLinks

Officials/Board/Founder
Up FOUNDER

    Our officials, board, advisory board members and group leaders are of different races, religions and educational backgrounds, which makes our organization qualified, dedicated and highly experience in community development.

THE TRUE ORGANIZATION OF SERVING ALL WITH LOVE and JUSTICE

  UCC OFFICIALS & BOARD 2017 / 2018

Robert H. Dickerson

Founder & Executive Director

Wanda A. Dickerson

Vice President of International Affairs / Volunteer

Namibia EL, B.A. / M.Ed

Director of Public Relations / Volunteer

Aileen E. Williams, B.A. / MA

Executive Secretary & Treasurer

Omma Weston

Director of International Affairs

Ronsha Dickerson

Director of Education & Events / Volunteer

Sierra Leone Pratt

Director of Community Affairs / Volunteer

Gisele Spencer / Queen Gi Gi

Head Outreach Director / Volunteer

Roy L. Jones, B.A. / M.A. / M.S.

Business Consultant, Publicist & Booking Agent / Volunteer

 


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Clinton Higgs

Chairperson of the Board
 

Namibia EL, B.A. / M.Ed

Vice Chairperson

Angela Muhammad

Secretary

Gisele Spencer / Queen Gi Gi

Treasurer

Roy L. Jones, B.A. / M.A. / M.S.  
Berdine Gordon-Littrean / MPA / Ed.D  
Jamal P. Dickerson, B.S. / MPA   

EXECUTIVE ADVISORY BOARD

Names in last name alphabetical order
Pam Africa
Keith E. Benson, B.A.
Wesley Wilson-Bey
Donald "Ducky" Birts
Rhoda A. Blount
Queen Nina Bolden
Malik M. Chaka
Ibo Medhin Almas Kwame Changa
Joel Cody
Morris S. Corsey
Claudia Cream
R. Mangaliso Davis
Walter (Mudada) Drummond
Stephen Fields
Taifa Jengaji-EL
Bro. Arthur Seward-EL
Viola Guy-Evans
Pernell Fogler
Leo Gadson
Faruq Abdul Ghaffar
Victor Golding
Obanion Gordon
Cecil A. Hankins
Jeffrey Hart
Earl Harvey
Malik Higgs
Sidney Holmes
Voffee Jabateh
Joyce Johnson, MSW, LCSW, CCS
Robert Erskine Johnson
Roy L. Jones, B.A. / M.A. / M.S.
Papa Robert Kenyatta
Alexander (AL) Laurencin
Bob Lott
Dolores Streater-Logan
Zawdie Obatala Abdul-Malik, B.A.  / M.A.
Glenn McCain
Bernard Miller
Leon Mitchell
Abdul Rahim Muhammad
Ahmad Muhammad
Lubna Muhammad
Melody Muhammad
Mustapha Muhammad
Naim Muslim
Lubaba Nyantakyi
Alfred "Alfie" Pollitt
Haneef Shabazz
BIG Scott Shepherd
Bishop Dr. Hannaniah Simms
Charles (Bootsie) Townes
Russell Vitale, M.Ed
Reverend Brenda Baxter-Waters
Mama Christine Wiggins
Jerome Williams
Baba Yatama
Dr. Mahdi Ibn-Ziyad, Ph.D

PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST / VOLUNTEERS

Names in alphabetical order SPECIALTY or POSITION
Yalani Bangoura Master African Dance and Acrobat Teacher
Clarence Carver Advisor and Lecturer
Ayanna P. Dickerson Dance Teacher
George A. Dickerson Master Karate Teacher
Nasir Dickerson, BA, MA Master Karate and Music Teacher
Neith Ecker Master Karate and Music Teacher
Terrell Guy Vocal Coach, Songwriter, Producer & Muscian
Keith Hodge Promotional Coordinator
Isaiah James Chief Technology Officer
Atiya P. Johnson Head Dance Teacher
Dwayne R. Johnson Master Karate Teacher
Andre Mack (Amun Sen Hotep Re) / Bigga Dre Hip Hop Scholar
Kia Mathes Dance Teacher
Corletta McKenzie Master Karate Teacher
Angela Muhammad

Linguistics Teacher and
Young women Development Coach

Samad Muhammad Entrepreneur Advisor
Ryan O'neal Chief of Protocol & Entrepreneur Advisor
Montez Petrose Marketing & Promotion Specialist
Haki B. Pratt Master Karate Teacher
Darnell Richardson Artistic & Theatrical Entrepreneur
Aurelio Rodriguez History and Language Teacher
Anwar Sabree Master Karate Teacher
Richard Simmons Video and Photographer
Ky'same Watson Master Karate Teacher
Latisee Watson Dance Teacher
 

CONTACT US- CLICK HERE

Click here to find UNIVERSAL AFRICAN DANCE and DRUM ENSEMBLE on FACE BOOK